?

Log in

FALE - I HAS A CORNETTO [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
I HAS A CORNETTO

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

FALE [Mar. 7th, 2009|06:43 pm]
I HAS A CORNETTO

ihasacornetto

[marshwiggledyke]
 

Why you use spell-check in Sandford, Gloucestershire.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-07 11:59 pm (UTC)
haha this one's great!


We had a troll in one of my locals communities the other night, and I spammed him with Hot Fuzz macros for the hell of it. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marshwiggledyke
2009-03-08 12:07 am (UTC)
HEEEE

Guilty as charged for that: I spammed my best friend with every really good macro in this community while on a macro binge.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starsaradia
2009-03-08 12:36 am (UTC)
Ohh, I want Hot Fuzz macros! Where can I find them?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-08 12:38 am (UTC)
I think I got all mine from here.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starsaradia
2009-03-08 12:47 am (UTC)
Oh geez, I didn't even realize what community this was posted in. I'm a dork. Sorry!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-08 12:48 am (UTC)
hahaha!

Photobucket

Edited at 2009-03-08 12:56 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starsaradia
2009-03-08 01:06 am (UTC)
Ha! Awesome (:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-08 01:08 am (UTC)
This is my pathetically small Macro album, if you want to browse: http://s225.photobucket.com/albums/dd109/Jadwins/Macros/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starsaradia
2009-03-08 01:17 am (UTC)
It's telling me I need to log in but I am already logged into my account /:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-08 01:19 am (UTC)
Hmmm....

Ah, it was set to private. I had some scary freaky stalker once upon a time, and just never took off the password.

Should work now. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starsaradia
2009-03-08 02:44 am (UTC)
Wonderful, thank you! I saved a few (:

Hopefully the stalker is long gone.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-08 01:03 am (UTC)
Also, I tried very, very hard to not point out that Gloucestershire is spelt wrong. It was a battle of will power, and I very much lost. >_>
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marshwiggledyke
2009-03-08 01:05 am (UTC)
...And you are completely fucking right.

I FALE.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-08 01:06 am (UTC)
Is it sad when the Las Vegan is the one pointing this out? lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marshwiggledyke
2009-03-08 01:13 am (UTC)

FAAAAAAALE

:( I get mixed up from being from New England, with Gloucester, Massachusetts, and my brain automatically trying to shorten it with the hobbit-ending tacked on.

To be fair to the late Mr. Messenger, I cannot spell the word 'equivalent', either without seriously focussing on the word. It tends to gain an 'o'.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alpha_orionis_v
2009-03-08 01:15 am (UTC)

Re: FAAAAAAALE

I forgot how to spell "participate," once. Happily, I was writing some Danny dialogue at the time, so I added a few extra syllables, and called it good.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: marshwiggledyke
2009-03-08 05:02 am (UTC)
With a bipass!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)